Results


Acknowledgments and Awards

Results


Mile High Invitational (12/4 - 12/5)


Event Varsity
LD Nikhil Kona - Quarterfinalist
DI Chitra Jagannathan - 12th
Sukhmanpreet Kaur - 9th
HI Lily Salcedo - Semifinalist
Rhea Grover - 8th
Akram Nour - 5th
OO Kirthana Iyer - 11th
Pranav Meda - 6th
Chitra Jagannathan - 1st
Info Isha Doshi - 10th
Kirthana Iyer - 6th
Ahmed Nour - 5th
Priyanka Vatturi - 1st
OI Akram Nour - 6th
Pranav Meda - 2nd
POI Sammay Sharifi - 9th
Pranav Meda - 7th
Taylor Turner - 4th
Isha Doshi - 1st
Duet Kenneth Bui/Sabrina Fong - 5th
Akram Nour/Taylor Turner - 3rd
Antonio Flores/‎Chitra Jagannathan‎ - 2nd
Priyanka Vatturi/Suki Kaur - 1st
DUO Akram Nour/Ahmed Nour - 9th
Taylor/Sammay - 5th
PF Sanjim Uppal/Janani Sekar - 2nd

IE 2 (12/3)


Event Varsity JV
HI Timothy Oldham - 2nd Jonathan Lee Nunez - 2nd
DI Sky Padilla Juinio - 5th Rosella Ann Rodriguez - 5th
OPP Myenn Rahnoma - 1st
Justin Chen - 5th
Ajani Delane Byrd - 1st
Expos Kimika Sunahara - 5th  
Duo Sarah Stevenson / Harleen Minhas - 5th
Aditi Sharma / Poorna Hedge - 6th
 

Debate 2 (11/12)


Event Varsity JV
LD Nikhil Kona - 3-0
Norma Orozco - 2-1
Russell Griffin Agustin - 2-1
Rithika Vatturi - 2-1
Policy Ashley Pandya / Serena Lee - 3-0
Phoebe Murayama / Toria Wilson - 3-0
Sarah Stevenson / Harleen Minhas - 2-1
Sarah Siva / Lorelei Bacong - 2-1
 
PuFo Sanjim Uppal / Janani Sekar - 3-0 Sachi Uppal / Puneet Virk - 3-0

Jon Schamber Invitational (10/28 - 10/30)


Event Varsity JV
LD Abhijeet Grewal - Octafinalist
Nikhil Kona - Octafinalist
Russell Agustin - Octafinalist
Vivitsaa Dhakal - Octafinalist
Rithika Vatturi - Quarterfinalist
Parli   Liliana Salcedo / Harvir Kalkat - Octafinalist
Justin Chen / Julius Guerrero - Octafinalist
Myenn Rahnoma / Jennifer Ramirez - Octafinalist
Roland Villena / Sabrina Fong - Quarterfinalist
Public Forum Meera Ganesh / Amulya Donthi - Quarterfinalist  
Policy Toria Wilson / Phoebe Murayama - Octafinalist Aditi Sharma / Fionna Lim - Octafinalist
DI Chitra Jagannathan - 3rd
Antonio Flores - Finalist
Acari Kinerman - 1st
Kenneth Bui - 3rd
DUO   Lorilei Bacong and Sky Junio - 2nd
Expos Priyanka Vatturi - 1st
Janani Sekar - Finalist
Maria Goduco - Finalist
Fionna Lim - Finalist
Extemp  Amulya Donthi - 1st  
HI Rhea Grover - 2nd Timothy Oldham - 1st
Marcus Williams - 3rd
Impromptu Russell Agustin - 1st Taylor Turner - 1st
OI Amulya Donthi - 2nd
Taylor Turner - Finalist
Sachi Uppal - Finalist
 
OO Chitra Jagannathan - 1st
Meera Ganesh - Finalist
 
TI Kelly Mok - 3rd
Isha Doshi - Finalist
Pranav Meda - Finalist
 
Broadcasting Chitra Jagannathan - 1st
Viren Srivastava - 3rd
Amulya Donthi - Finalist
Abhijeet Grewal - Finalist

IE 1 (10/22)


Event Varsity JV
OO Kirthana Iyer - 6th  
OA Anwesh Mohanty - 6th
Viren Srivastava - 3rd
Gabriel Wong - 2nd
 
HI Sammay Sharifi - 6th
 Sydney Bayley Le - 4th
Timothy James Oldham - 1st
Sabrina Carmen Fong - 2nd
Tasja Lynn Peterson - 4th
Daniel Feroz Ayubi - 5th
DI  Evelyn Kuo - 4th
Andreas Sistena-Hessellund - 6th
Dillon Tyler Goulart - 1st
Shaun Elliot Ross - 2nd
Acari Kinerman - 5th
TI Kelly Mok - 2nd
Isha Doshi - 3rd
Samantha Gille - 4th
Vivitsaa Dhakal - 1st
OPP Justin Chen - 3rd
  Myenn Rahnoma - 2nd
 
EXPOS Kimika Sunahara - 6th
Sarah Justine Sarte - 5th
Janani Sekar - 4th
Jessica Lee - 2nd
Priyanka Vatturi - 1st
Alees Musa Elshiek - 3rd
Dillon Tung - 1st
OI Sachi K Uppal - 3rd  Anokhi Itchhaporia - 6th
Rajendra Goudar - 3rd
Jessica Kaur - 1st
DUO Taylor Turner & Fahni Powe - 1st
  Cole McDonnel & Sukhmanpreet Kaur - 2nd
Lorileah Bacong & Sky Juinio - 5th
Aditi Sharma & Poorna Hedge - 4th
Maria Goduco & Matthew Lam - 1st

Debate 1 (10/8)


Event Varsity JV Novice
Policy Sarah Stevenson / Harleen Minhas (2-1)
Benjamin Tjandra / Bryan Ngo (2-1)
Ashley Pandya / Serena Lee (2-1)
  Samantha Siva / Lorelei Bacong (3-0)
LD Aderemi Adekunle (2 - 1)
Abhijeet Grewal (3 - 0)
   
Public Forum Ruqia Mohammed / Aaron Izadi (2-1)
Janani Sekhar / Sanjim Uppal (2-1)
Pranav Meda / Isha Doshi (3-0)
Meera Ganesh / Amulya Donthi (3-0)
Sachi Uppal / Puneet Virk (2-1)
Rish Bellakka / Daniel Ayubi (2-1)
 

Congress1 (9/24)


House Senate
Sabrina Fong - 3rd Nikhil Kona - 2nd
Priyanka Vatturi - 1st/PO Meera Ganesh - 4th/PO
Pranav Meda - 2nd Pariswi Tewari - 1st
Russell Augustin - 2nd Ashley Pandya - 5th
Rish Bellakka - 5th  
Jennifer Ramirez - 4th  
Myenn Rahnoma - 3rd  
Puneet Virk - 5th  
Harvier Kalkat - 2nd  
Justin Chen - 3rd  
Sachi Uppal - 3rd  
Rithika Vatturi - 4th  
Arron Izadi - 5th  
Sarah Sarte - 5th  
Amani Sharma - 5th  
Sarah Stevenson - 1st/PO  
Maria Gudoco - 3rd